skip navigation

Roosevelt Athletics Boosters Reps

Wendy Sykes

RAB Co-President

Kirsti Rochon

RAB Co-President

Colin Ryan

RAB Treasurer

Stephanie Welsh

RAB Secretary

RAB Officers

ROLE FIRST LAST CONTACT EMAIL
Athletic Director Ryan Sherlock rpsherlock@seattleschools.org
Athletic Trainer Casey Lougheed Casey.lougheed@seattlechildrens.org
Co-President Wendy Sykes sykes.wendy@gmail.com
Co-President Kirsti Rochon kirstirochondesign@gmail.com
Secretary Stephanie Welsh swelsh73@gmail.com
Treasurer Colin Ryan colinryan1977@yahoo.com

RAB Team Representatives

TEAM FIRST LAST CONTACT EMAIL
Baseball (Boys) Tae-Hee Han taeheehan@gmail.com
Basketball (Girls) Kirsti Rochon kirstirochondesign@gmail.com
Basketball (Boys) Erin Bailey eebailey@seattleschools.org
Basketball (Boys) Melanie Chin-Ridenour mel_aaron@comcast.net
Cheer (Coed) Amy Olason amyolason@gmail.com
Cross Countrty (Girls) Joanne Lentz joanne_lentz@msn.com
Cross Country (Boys) Janine Dodge janine.w.dodge@gmail.com
Cross Country (Boys) Linda Chou choulinda@gmail.com
Dance (Coed) TBD
Football (Boys) Arden Erickson erickson95@comcast.net
Golf (Coed) Steve Kelly steve@aspiruslaw.com
Gymnastics (Coed) Debbie Chaleunphonh debvoyce@gmail.com
Lacrosse (Girls) Debbie Jung jungkilborn@gmail.com
Lacrosse (Boys) Tom Estep tom_estep@hotmail.com
Lacrosse (Boys) Ken Tousley kentousley@hotmail.com
Lacrosse (Boys) Scott Ward scottbward74@gmail.com
Soccer (Girls) Krissy Grey kgrey@greyandfey.com
Soccer (Boys) Jeremy Blouser buhusker@yahoo.com
Softball (Girls) Tom Thorson thorson_clan@msn.com
Softball (Girls) Wendy Sykes sykes.wendy@gmail.com
Swim & Dive (Girls) Lisa Hagan lisa_m_hagan@hotmail.com, lisaandmike@outlook.com
Swim & Dive (Boys) Lisa Hagan lisa_m_hagan@hotmail.com, lisaandmike@outlook.com
Tennis (Girls) Anne Brown iananneb@hotmail.com
Tennis (Boys) Jennie Oswald Jlaslo@hotmail.com
Track & Field (Girls) TBD
Track & Field (Boys) Kristi Leland kristileland@gmail.com
Ultimate Frisbee Debbie Symonds craryndeb@hotmail.com.
Unified Sports Beth Shanaman beth.shanaman@nwkidney.org
Volleyball (Girls) Heather Pruehns heatherneric@comcast.net
Water Polo (Girls) Sarah Bricknell sarahdbricknell@gmail.com
Water Polo (Boys) Chantelle Dykstra cdykstra@comcast.net
Wrestling (Coed) Kristen Chung krisp97@gmail.com